Lundin Ladies' Golf Club


Fun Day participants


Fun Day Participants
Participants in the Fun Day of Sunday December 1.



Top left Texas Scramble L-R Linda Mould, Sharon Boake, Linda Henriksen, Jane Banks
Top right Linda Mould, Frances McIntosh, Avril Moodie, Katie Camerson
Botton left best Xmas outfit, Linda Mould & Sue Pinkney
Bottom right Linda Mould & Kate Lindsay - guess the number of tees in the jar - for Love Oliver

2019 Prize Winners


Prize winners
Prize Winners of the year at the Annual dinner held at Lundin Golf Club.
(Photo courtesy of Caroline Trotter)

Texas Scramble September 28


Winners of Texas Scramble
L-R, M Meek, M Dawson, J Fairfull & L Mould (Captain)

Telfer Trophies


Telfer Trophies Winners
L-R, S Clark & S Hogg

Invitation Greensomes


Invitation Greensomes Winners
L-R, S Nicholson & D Watson (1st Handicap) Linda Mould, Captain, S Pinkney & K Campbell (1st Scratch) and S Hogg & P Todd (2nd Handicap)

MacDONALD SALVER 2 BALL FOURSOMES


Winners MacDonald Salver
L-R, Sue Pinkney, Captain Linda Mould, and Heather Fleming.

Club Championship


Scratch Champion
L-R, Maris MacCrossan (9 Hole Winner), Shona Cunningham (Club Champion), (presented by Lorna Bennett) and Frances MacIntosh (Runner up).

Handicap Champion

Handicap Champion
L-R, Sue Nicholson (RU), Linda Mould, Captain and Champion Pam Seath

Junior Champion

Junior Champion
L-R, Runner Up Maisie Band, Linda Mould, Captain and Junior Champion Oliver Band.

Little & large Competition

Little & Large Competitors
The entrants in the The Little & Large competition.

Mixed Open Foursomes

Handicap Winners
L-R, Keith Stuart, Jan Stuart (1st Hcap) Linda Mould Captain, Elinor Hay & Brian Hay (magic 2)

Winners of Captain's Prizes

Winners of Captain's Prizes
L-R, Sue Nicholson 18 hole winner, Captain Linda Mould, Frances McIntosh (RU 18 hole), & Elaine Brunton 9 hole winner receiving their beautiful hand painted pictures of the Standing Stones by local artist Lesley Clark.

Winners of the Invitation Mixed

Winners of Invitational Foursomes
L-R, Paul Pinkney, Fiona Stoddard first scratch, Linda Mould Captain, Andy Carstairs and Carol Carstairs (1st Handicap)

Selkirk Cups (Tri-Am)

Winners of the Selkirk Cups
L-R, Linda Mould, Captain, presenting Jan Stuart, Dianne Parish, Sue Pinkney with their Cups.

James Braid Centenary Trophy

James Braid Centenery winner
L-R, Linda Mould, Captain, and winner Janet Peddie.

Captain vs Vice-Captain's Day

Spectators
Some hardy souls braved the elements to Guess the Drive of New Captain Linda Mould.

Captain's Drive
And a very good drive it was in spite of the conditions!