Lundin Ladies' Golf Club

     Lundin Ladies Logo BBC Weather

find us on facebook

My Golf Ranking


Links


Calendar 2015


January 10 Sat Monthly Medal SLGA 10.30 am *
February 7 Sat Monthly Medal SLGA 10.30 am *
March 7 Sat Monthly Medal SLGA 10.30 am *
11 Wed AGM 7.00 pm
22 Sun Captain v Vice Captain (Shotgun over 9 holes) (Draw) 1.00 pm
25 Wed 2 Club and Putter 9.30 am 1.00 pm
April 1 Wed Monthly Medal SLGA (C) (Last day for entries to Mark Medal, Balbirnie Bowl & Anstruther Bowl) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm *
8 Wed Lundie Club and Shield (PR) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
12 Sun Match with Lundin GC (Away) 2.00 pm
15 Wed A C Hutchison Cup SLGA (CF) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
18 Sat Centenary (J Braid) Trophy (Draw) 1.00 pm
22 Wed Lifeboat and V Gilmour (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
29 Wed Centenary Trophies SLGA (PF) (Scratch/Handicap) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
May 3 Sun Selkirk Cup 3 Ball Best Ball (Draw) 1.00 pm
6 Wed Monthly Medal SLGA (PCF) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm *
13 Wed May/Coronation Fours (Draw) (Stableford) 9.30 am 5.30 pm
17 Sun Invitation Mixed Foursomes (Draw) 9.00 am - 1.00 pm
20 Wed Ovenstone Medal SLGA (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
27 Wed Silver/Bronze Brooches (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
June 3 Wed Monthly Medal SLGA 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm *
10 Wed Gilmour Mirror (Scratch) GF Brooch (Handicap) (R) LGU 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
Sat 13 Captain’s Prize 10 am
17 Wed Lady Gilmour Cup (Scratch) SLGA Cancer Relief (Handicap) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
21 Sun Mixed Open (Draw) 9.00 am - 1.00 pm
24 Wed Gilmour Centenary Crystal (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
July 1 Wed Monthly Medal SLGA (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm *
8 Wed Palm Medal 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
15 Wed Ursula Gilmour Cup Lady Gilmour Quaich (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
22 Wed Ladies Open Greensomes (Draw) 9.00 am - 1.00 pm
29 Wed Coronation Plate (PAR) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
August 5Wed Monthly Medal SLGA Denholm Trophy 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm *
8 Sat Coffee Morning 10.30 am – 12 noon
12 Wed SLGA Quaich (Scratch) SLGA Brooch (Handicap) (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
19 Wed Molly’s Medal (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5.30 pm
22 Sat MacDonald Salver (Draw) (Stableford) 1.00 pm
29 Sat Ladies Invitation Fours (Draw) 9.30 am - 1.00 pm
September 2 Wed Senior Ladies 9 Hole Open 9.00 am - 1.00 pm
5 Sat Monthly Medal SLGA 9.30 am 1.00 pm *
9 Wed Outing
12 Sat Telfer Trophies (Draw) (last date for entries to Kilgour Trophies and GB Taylor Trophy) 1.00 pm
13 Sun Daily Mail Qualifier (Draw) 10.30 am (Draw)
19 Sat Hutchison Spoons (Draw) (Greensomes) 1.00 pm
26 Sat Texas Scramble (Draw) 1.00 pm
October 3 Sat Monthly Medal SLGA 10.30 am *
11 Sun Game with Lundin GC (Home) (Shotgun) 9.30 am
November 7 Sat Monthly Medal SLGA 10.30 am *
11Wed EGM (Subscriptions) 7.00 pm
13 Fri Prizegiving and Dinner (date to be confirmed)
December 5 Sat Monthly Medal SLGA 10.30 am *
Christmas Games Day (date to be arranged)
    * 9-hole Stableford qualifying competition. Register by 10.30 in winter and by 11.30 approx in summer. Extra 9 hole competitions will be posted in the Clubhouse