Lundin Ladies' Golf Club

     Lundin Ladies Logo BBC Weather

find us on facebook

My Golf Ranking


Links


Calendar 2016


January 9 Sat Monthly Medal SGL 11.00 am *
February 6 Sat Monthly Medal SGL 11.00 am *
March 5 Sat Monthly Medal SGL 11.00 am *
9 Wed AGM 7.00 pm
20 Sun Captain v Vice Captain (Shotgun over 9 holes) (Draw) 1.00 pm
23 Wed 2 Club and Putter 9.30 am 1.00 pm
30 Wed Lundie Club and Shield (PR) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
April 3 SunOpen Day
6 Wed Monthly Medal SGL (C) (Last day for entries to Mark Medal, Balbirnie Bowl & Anstruther Bowl) 9.30 am 1.00 pm * 5 - 6 pm **
10 Sun Match with Lundin GC (Away) 2.00 pm
13 Wed A C Hutchison Cup SGL (CF) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
16 Sat Centenary (J Braid) Trophy (Draw) 1.00 pm
20 Wed Lifeboat and V Gilmour (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
27 Wed Centenary Trophies SGL (PF) (Scratch/Handicap) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
May 1 Sun Selkirk Cups Tri-Am/3 Ball 2 Best Balls (Draw) 1.00 pm
4 Wed Monthly Medal SGL (PCF) 9.30 am 1.00 pm * 5 - 6 pm **
8 Sun Invitational Mixed Foursomes (Draw) 9.30 am - 1.00 pm
11 Wed May/Coronation Fours (Draw) (Stableford) 9.30 am 5.30 pm
18 Wed Ovenstone Medal SGL (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
25 Wed Silver/Bronze Brooches (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
June 1 Wed Monthly Medal SGL 9.30 am 1.00 pm * 5 - 6 pm **
8 Wed Gilmour Mirror (Scratch) GF Brooch (Handicap) (R) SGL 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
11 Sat Captain’s Prize 10.00 am
15 Wed Lady Gilmour Cup (Scratch) SGL Cancer Relief (Handicap) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
19 Sun Mixed Open (Draw) 9.30 am - 1.00 pm
22 Wed Gilmour Centenary Crystal (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
29 Wed Palm Medal 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
July 6 Wed Monthly Medal SGL (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm * 5 - 6 pm **
9 Sat 125 Invitational (Date and format to be confirmed)
13 Wed Ursula Gilmour Cup Lady Gilmour Quaich (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
20 Wed Ladies Open Greensomes (Draw) 9.00 am - 1.00 pm
27 Wed Coronation Plate (PAR) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
August 3 Wed Monthly Medal SGL & Denholm Trophy 9.30 am 1.00 pm * 5 - 6pm **
6 Sat Coffee Morning 10.30 am – 12 noon
10 Wed SGL Quaich (Scratch) SGL Brooch (Handicap) (R) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
17 Wed Molly’s Medal (Stableford) 9.30 am 1.00 pm 5 - 6 pm **
24 Wed MacDonald Salver (Draw) (Stableford) 9.30 am
27 Sat Ladies Invitational Fours (Draw) 9.30 am - 12 noon
September 3 Sat Monthly Medal SGL 9.00 am 1.00 pm *
7 Wed Outing
10 Sat Telfer Trophies (Draw) (last date for entries to Kilgour Trophies and GB Taylor Trophy) 1.00 pm
11 Sun Daily Mail Qualifier (Draw) 10.30 am
14 Wed Senior Ladies 9 Hole Open 1.00 - 2.00 pm
17 Sat Hutchison Spoons (Draw) (Greensomes) 1.00 pm
24 Sat Texas Scramble (Draw) 1.00 pm
October 1 Sat Monthly Medal SGL 11.00 am *
9 Sun Game with Lundin GC (Home) (Shotgun) 9.30 am
November 5 Sat Monthly Medal SGL 11.00 am *
11 Fri Prizegiving and Dinner (date to be confirmed)
December 3 Sat Monthly Medal SGL 11.00 am *
Christmas Games Day (date to be arranged)
    * 9-hole Stableford qualifying competition. 11.00 am in winter and 1.00 pm in summer.
    ** Players wishing to play between 5 - 6 pm must organise their own partner