Lundin Ladies' Golf Club

     Lundin Ladies Logo BBC Weather

find us on facebook

My Golf Ranking


Links






Best Dressed Golf Bag

FunDay
Participants in the Best Dressed Golf Bag Competition held on December's Fun Day.

Prizegiving Dinner

Prize Winners
Some of the Prize Winners at the Annual Dinner held in Lundin Golf Club on November 11.

Stephen Gethins MP

Gethins MP
Captain Sue Nicholson, Stephen Gethins MP and Helin Melvin on the MP's recent vist to the Club.

Texas Scramble

Winners of the Texas Scramble
From L - R: H Law, H Fleming & A Dobie.

Outing to Himalayas

Winner of Himalayas
Winner of the Outing to the Himalayas: Frances Robertson on the right

Hutchieson spoons

Hutchieson Spoons Winners
L-R     S Cunningham, S Nicholson (Captain), M MacCrossan

Telfer Trophies

Winners of Telfer Trophy
L-R     M MacCrossan, S Nicholson (captain) L Mould

Crieff Outing

Crieff Outing
Some of the Lundin Ladies members who attended the outing to Crieff Golf Club

18 Hole Winners
The winners of the 18 hole tri-am were (L-R) Louise Lowe, Isabell McKay and Lilian Spence

9 Hole winners
The 9 hole winners were (L-R) Rae McKnight, Janet Laird and Margaret Dalgleish

SCRATCH CHAMPIONSHIP

Championship winner
Dianne Watson was the winner and was presented with the Feuars Bowl by Captain Sue Nicholson (middle) with runner up Frances McIntosh on the right.

HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

Handicap Champion
Winner of the Crail Bowl and Lundin Ladies Handicap champion Sue Nicholson and runner up Frances McIntosh

Winners of the Invitation Foursomes

Invitation 4s
L-R   A Smith & H Thompson (1st Scratch). S Muir & J Lumsden (1st Hcap). M Johnston & M Pitt (2nd Hcap)

Junior Club Champion

Lewis Bennet
Winner of the inaugural Junior Club Championship, Lewis Bennet, being presented with the Trophy by Club Captain Sue Nicholson

Lewis Bennet and Lewis Brodie
Winner Lewis Bennet on the left, and Runner-up Lewis Brodie with Club Captain Sue Nicholson

Captain's Prize 2016

Winners
Left to right:  M Burns (9 hole competition), 18 hole competition I McKay 2nd, Captain S Nicholson, A Bremner 1st and A Dobie 3rd

Get-into-golf, Saturday 4th June

New members
New Members

attendees
All who attended

winners
Winners of the 9 hole greensomes, Hazel Gillon, Sue Nicholson (Club Captain) and Jennifer Wheeler

Centenary James Braid Trophy

Anne Bremner
Anne Bremner receiving the trophy from Club Captain Sue Nicholson